Irish League Supporters
topnav
Home        Forums        Fixtures        Tables        Attendances        PRIVACY POLICY        
bottomnav
This page automatically shows results from the previous week and fixtures for the next week in all competitions. You can use the drop-down menu system to adjust the results/fixtures you wish to see.
 
 
Sunday 21st August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Newry City vs Linfield Newry Showgrounds 14:00   
 
Saturday 20th August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Cliftonville vs Carrick Rangers Solitude 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Dungannon Swifts vs Ballymena United Stangmore Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Glenavon vs Larne Mourneview Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Portadown vs Coleraine Shamrock Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Championship Ballinamallard United vs Newry City Ferney Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Championship Dergview vs Ballyclare Comrades Darragh Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Championship Institute vs Annagh United Brandywell 15:00   
Lough 41 Championship Knockbreda vs HW Welders Breda Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Championship Warrenpoint Town vs Dundela Milltown Playing Fields 15:00   
Lough 41 Premier Intermediate League Armagh City vs Tobermore United Holm Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Premier Intermediate League Banbridge Town vs Dollingstown Crystal Park 15:00   
Lough 41 Premier Intermediate League Moyola Park vs Limavady United Mill Meadow 15:00   
 
Friday 19th August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Glentoran vs Crusaders The Oval 19:45   
Lough 41 Championship Ards vs Loughgall Clandeboye Park 19:45   
 
Sunday 14th August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Linfield 4-0 Portadown  
 
Saturday 13th August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Ballymena United 2-2 Glenavon (Att - 1206)  
Danske Bank Premiership Carrick Rangers 2-1 Newry City (Att - 348)  
Danske Bank Premiership Coleraine 3-1 Cliftonville (Att - 2657)  
Danske Bank Premiership Crusaders 5-1 Dungannon Swifts (Att - 1239)  
Lough 41 Championship Annagh United 2-0 Knockbreda  
Lough 41 Championship Ballyclare Comrades 0-0 Ballinamallard United  
Lough 41 Championship Dundela 1-0 Institute  
Lough 41 Championship HW Welders 0-2 Ards  
Lough 41 Championship Loughgall 2-1 Warrenpoint Town  
Lough 41 Championship Newington 4-1 Dergview  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 1st Bangor 2-3 Finaghy  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Abbey Villa 3-0 Ballynahinch Olympic  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Albert Foundry 1-0 Tobermore United  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Ards Rangers 2-3 Lurgan Celtic  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Armagh City 1-4 Willowbank  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Ballymacash Rangers 5-0 Kilmore Rec  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Ballynure OB 1-5 St James Swifts  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Banbridge Town 9-0 Ballynahinch United  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Bangor 2-0 Queens University  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Bourneview Mill 3-0 Lisburn Distillery  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Coagh United 3-2 Crumlin Star  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Desertmartin 2-4 St Mary's YC  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Dollingstown 1-0 Larne Tech. OB  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Donegal Celtic 1-2 Belfast Celtic  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Dromara Village 1-2 Richhill  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Dunloy 3-0 Brantwood  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Dunmurry Rec 0-5 Immaculata  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 East Belfast 3-3 Rathfriland Rangers  
East Belfast won 4-1 after extra time
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Fivemiletown United 4-0 Bangor Amateurs  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Grove United 2-1 Portstewart  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Islandmagee 4-0 Dunmurry YM  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Limavady United 3-0 Banbridge Rangers  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Lisburn Rangers 3-2 Rosemount Rec  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Lower Maze 2-6 Greenisland  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Markethill Swifts 5-5 Drumaness Mills  
Markethill Swifts won 4-2 after penalties (5-5 after extra-time)
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Moneyslane 1-6 Crewe United  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Moyola Park 5-0 Tullyvallen Rangers  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Newbuildings United 4-4 Wellington Rec  
Newbuildings United won 4-2 after penalties (4-4 after extra-time)
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Newtowne 0-2 Shankill United  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 PSNI 0-2 Comber Rec  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Saintfield United 0-4 Wakehurst  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Seagoe 1-4 Oxford Sunnyside  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Strabane Athletic 2-0 Cookstown Youth  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Suffolk 1-2 Orangefield OB  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Tandragee Rovers 5-0 Downshire YM  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Tullycarnet 1-4 Holywood  
Samuel Gelstonís Whiskey Irish Cup - Round 1 Valley Rangers 7-4 Shorts  
 
Friday 12th August 2022
Danske Bank Premiership Larne 0-0 Glentoran (Att - 2695)  
 
Thursday 11th August 2022
UEFA Europa League - Round Q3 Zurich 3-0 Linfield  
Zurich won 5-0 on aggregate
 
Tuesday 9th August 2022
BetMcLean League Cup - Round Q1 Moyola Park 1-1 Portstewart  
Moyola Park won 4-1 after extra time