Irish League Supporters
topnav
Home        Forums        Fixtures        Tables        Attendances        Predictions        PRIVACY POLICY        
bottomnav
This page automatically shows results from the previous week and fixtures for the next week in all competitions. You can use the drop-down menu system to adjust the results/fixtures you wish to see.
 
 
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
BetMcLean League Cup - Round 3 Glenavon vs Newry City Mourneview Park 19:45   
 
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Danske Bank Premiership Linfield vs Warrenpoint Town National Stadium 19:45   
 
Saturday 19th October 2019
Danske Bank Premiership Carrick Rangers vs Dungannon Swifts Belfast Loughshore Arena 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Crusaders vs Coleraine Seaview 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Institute vs Cliftonville Brandywell 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Linfield vs Ballymena United National Stadium 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Warrenpoint Town vs Glenavon Milltown Playing Fields 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballinamallard United vs HW Welders Ferney Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballyclare Comrades vs Ards Dixon Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Dundela vs Loughgall Wilgar Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Knockbreda vs Queens University Breda Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Portadown vs Dergview Shamrock Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship PSNI vs Newry City Newforge Country Club 15:00   
 
Friday 18th October 2019
Danske Bank Premiership Larne vs Glentoran Inver Park 19:45   
 
Tuesday 15th October 2019
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 2 Ards 0-1 HW Welders  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 2 Ballymena United 1-1 Crusaders  
Ballymena United won 3-2 after penalties (1-1 after extra-time)
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 2 Glentoran 2-2 Larne  
Glentoran won 3-2 after extra time
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 2 Linfield 2-2 Cliftonville  
Cliftonville won 4-3 after penalties (2-2 after extra-time)
 
Saturday 12th October 2019
Danske Bank Premiership Ballymena United 1-1 Crusaders (Att - 1423)  
Danske Bank Premiership Cliftonville 1-0 Larne (Att - 1522)  
Danske Bank Premiership Coleraine 3-0 Warrenpoint Town (Att - 928)  
Danske Bank Premiership Dungannon Swifts 1-4 Linfield (Att - 1477)  
Danske Bank Premiership Glentoran 3-1 Carrick Rangers  
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballyclare Comrades 2-0 Ballinamallard United  
Bluefin Sport Championship Dergview 1-2 Loughgall  
Bluefin Sport Championship HW Welders 2-1 Portadown  
Bluefin Sport Championship Knockbreda 1-1 PSNI  
Bluefin Sport Championship Newry City 5-1 Ards  
Bluefin Sport Championship Queens University 5-2 Dundela  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Banbridge Town 0-0 Lisburn Distillery  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Bangor 0-2 Portstewart  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Dollingstown 2-1 Annagh United  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Limavady United 3-0 Armagh City  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Moyola Park 1-2 Newington YC