Irish League Supporters
topnav
Home        Forums        Fixtures        Tables        Attendances        Predictions        
bottomnav
This page automatically shows results from the previous week and fixtures for the next week in all competitions. You can use the drop-down menu system to adjust the results/fixtures you wish to see.
 
 
Saturday 30th September 2017
Danske Bank Premiership Ballinamallard United vs Ards Ferney Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Ballymena United vs Coleraine Ballymena Showgrounds 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Cliftonville vs Linfield Solitude 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Warrenpoint Town vs Carrick Rangers Milltown Playing Fields 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballyclare Comrades vs Lurgan Celtic Dixon Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship HW Welders vs Portadown Tillysburn Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Knockbreda vs Dergview Breda Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship PSNI vs Loughgall Newforge Country Club 15:00   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 18th Newtownabbey OB vs UUJ Cloyne Crescent 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Annagh United vs Markethill Swifts Tandragee Road 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Ardstraw vs Dundela Vaughans Holm Sports Complex 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Armagh City vs Coagh United Holm Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Ballywalter Rec vs Ballynure OB Davidson Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Bryansburn Rangers vs Albert Foundry Ballywooley Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Colin Valley vs Valley Rangers Good Shephard Road 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Cookstown Youth vs Craigavon City Mid Ulster Sports Arena 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Crumlin Star vs Oxford United Stars The Cliff 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Crumlin United vs Donegal Celtic Mill Road 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Derriaghy CC vs Shankill United Seycon Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Downshire YM vs Moyola Park Old Coach Road 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Dromara Village vs Banbridge Town Bells Bridge 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Drumaness Mills vs Hanover Meadowvale 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Dunloy vs Portstewart Tullaghans Road 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Dunmurry Rec vs Tobermore United Ashley Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Glebe Rangers vs Rosemount Rec Riada Stadium 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Immaculata vs Larne Tech. OB Grosvenor Recreation Centre 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Laurelvale vs Tullyvallen Rangers Laurel Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Maiden City vs Lurgan Town Altinure Road Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Newington YC vs Lisburn Distillery Seaview 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Newtowne vs Desertmartin Recreation Grounds 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Portaferry Rovers vs Mossley Young Men Anne Street 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Queens University vs Dungiven Queens University Playing Fields 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Rathfriland Rangers vs Orangefield OB Iveagh Road Park 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Rosario YC vs Brantwood Ulidia Playing Fields 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Sport & Leisure Swifts vs Windmill Stars Glen Road Heights 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 St. Patrick's vs Wellington Rec Olympia Leisure Centre 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Strabane Athletic vs Newcastle Melvin Sports Complex 13:30   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Tandragee Rovers vs Lisburn Rangers Madden Road 13:30   
 
Friday 29th September 2017
Danske Bank Premiership Glenavon vs Dungannon Swifts Mourneview Park 19:45   
Bluefin Sport Championship Limavady United vs Institute Limavady Showgrounds 19:45   
Bluefin Sport Championship Newry City vs Larne Newry Showgrounds 19:45   
 
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Danske Bank Premiership Ballinamallard United vs Ballymena United Ferney Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Carrick Rangers vs Cliftonville Belfast Loughshore Arena 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Crusaders vs Dungannon Swifts Seaview 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Glenavon vs Ards Mourneview Park 15:00   
Danske Bank Premiership Glentoran vs Coleraine The Oval 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Dergview vs Ballyclare Comrades Darragh Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Limavady United vs PSNI Limavady Showgrounds 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Loughgall vs Larne Lakeview Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Lurgan Celtic vs HW Welders Knockramer Park 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Newry City vs Institute Newry Showgrounds 15:00   
Bluefin Sport Championship Portadown vs Knockbreda Shamrock Park 15:00   
Tennent's Irish Cup - Round 2 Ards Rangers vs Iveagh United The Drome 13:30   
 
Friday 22nd September 2017
Danske Bank Premiership Warrenpoint Town 1-4 Linfield  
 
Tuesday 19th September 2017
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Ballyclare Comrades 1-4 Linfield  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Ballymena United 3-0 HW Welders  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Carrick Rangers 4-2 PSNI  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Cliftonville 6-0 Knockbreda  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Crusaders 4-0 Donegal Celtic  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Glebe Rangers 0-4 Dundela  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Glentoran 4-2 Crumlin Star  
Toals Co Antrim Shield - Round 1 Larne 0-3 Ards  
 
Saturday 16th September 2017
Danske Bank Premiership Ballymena United 1-3 Glentoran  
Danske Bank Premiership Coleraine 3-0 Carrick Rangers  
Danske Bank Premiership Crusaders 0-0 Ards  
Danske Bank Premiership Dungannon Swifts 2-1 Warrenpoint Town  
Danske Bank Premiership Glenavon 3-1 Cliftonville  
Danske Bank Premiership Linfield 4-0 Ballinamallard United  
Bluefin Sport Championship Ballyclare Comrades 0-3 PSNI  
Bluefin Sport Championship Dergview 3-1 Portadown  
Bluefin Sport Championship HW Welders 0-0 Newry City  
Bluefin Sport Championship Knockbreda 4-2 Lurgan Celtic  
Bluefin Sport Championship Larne 0-1 Institute  
Bluefin Sport Championship Loughgall 2-1 Limavady United  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Armagh City 0-2 Queens University  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Donegal Celtic 0-2 Newington YC  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Lisburn Distillery 2-5 Banbridge Town  
Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League Portstewart 1-5 Moyola Park